Đóng

29/06/2016

Máy đo cáp quang OTDR MW6418 – Module 2102 (Standard)

THÔNG TIN SẢN PHẨM

Dynamic range Please refer to “OTDR modules specifications”
Distance uncertainty ±(0.75m+ sample space + measurement distance×0.003%)1
Sampling resolution 0.05,0.1,0.2,0.5,1,2,4,8,16m
Distance range 0.4,0.8,1.6,3.2,6.4,16,32,64,128,256,512km(SMF);
0.4,0.8,1.6,3.2,6.4,16,32 (MMF of 850nm)
Pulse width 5,10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,10240,20480ns
5,10,30,80,160,320,640,1280 (MMF of 850nm)
Loss threshold 0.01dB
Sampling points Up to 128k
Linearity 0.05dB/dB
Loss resolution 0.001dB
Memory capacity ≥800traces(build-in), ≥65500traces(2GB SD storage)
Group refractive index setting 1.00000 to 2.00000 (0.00001steps)
Distance unit km,m,kft,ft
Display 640×480, 6.5 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
Interface USB, Min-USB, Ethernet, earphone, SD
Optical connector FC/SC/ST (universal connector)
VFL 650nm±10nm,2mW(typical);CW/1Hz
Optical Power Meter Wavelength range: 1270nm to 1700nm Measurement range: -60 to +3dBm Measurement accuracy: 5% ( -10dBm, CW)
Power supply AC adapter 100 to 240V, 50/60Hz,1.5ADC:19V±2V(2A) Built-in Lithium battery: 4400mAh, operating time ≥8 hours2
Language User selectable: simplified Chinese, English, Russian, Korean etc.. (please contact CETC 41st for others)
Environment Operating temperature: -10 to50℃(charging:5 to40℃)
Storage temperature: -40 to70℃(Battery: -20 to60℃)
Relative humidity: 5% to 95%, non-condensing
Dimensions 295×186×75(mm)
Weight 2.5kgApprox.

Note1: Does not include uncertainty due to fiber index
Note2: Low brightness, exclude measuring.

Modul khác:

– Máy đo cáp quang OTDR MW6418 – Module 2103 (Standard)

– Máy đo OTDR MW6418 – Module: 2101 ( Only 1 port OTDR)

– Máy đo OTDR MW6418 (Module 2101. VFL+OTDR Port, Adapter FC, SC, ST interchangeable)

– Máy đo OTDR MW6418 (Standard – Module 4101

67-f9cdf67d-c3b6-4ccc-8e62-bb9101598a43-middle__63426_std